Classes in Canada                 Classes in the United States

Courses are offered in Canada in Vancouver, Victoria, Salmon Arm, Vernon, Nelson, Calgary, Nanaimo, Regina, Edmonton, Toronto, Eganville and Montreal. In the United States courses are offered throughout Washington state, Portland, Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tuscon, Los Angeles and San Francisco. If you can’t find a class in your area, contact us. We’ll help you connect with a teacher in your area.

Get a 15% Discount
Register and pay in full two weeks prior to course startup and receive an early bird discount of 15% off most courses. This offer may not be combined with other promotional offers.

Register Now

Classes in Canada

See Upcoming Classes in the United States

CourseDayDate of First ClassTimeLocationTeacher
Level 1WednesdayMarch 156:00pmSicamous BCNancy Sye
Level 1ThursdayMarch 1610:00amWhistler BCSheila Snow
Level 1SaturdayMarch 1810:30amRichmond BCRobyn McTague
Level 1SundayMarch 181:00pmPort Moody BCLaura Dressler
Level 3Sunday March 191:00pmToronto ONMarisa Volpe
Level 1SundayMarch 1910:00amSurrey/White Rock BCAnia Jasiak
Level 3SundayMarch 191:00pmToronto ONMarisa Volpe
Childrens CourseSundayMarch 191:00pmRichmond BCRobyn McTague
Level 1WednesdayMarch 226:30pmVancouver/Kitsilano BCJean Shelemey
Level 1Thursday March 236:30pmBurnaby BCVals Fauquier
Level 1FridayMarch 247:00pmPort Moody BCKaren Trapp
Level 1Saturday March 252:00pmVictoria BCSimon Kerslake
Level 1SundayMarch 261:00pmVancouver/KitsilanoLori Fuglem
Level 1SundayMarch 2611:00amCoquitlam BCAgnieszka Echallier
Level 1TuesdayMarch 286:30pmVancouver/West EndDrew Carmichael
Level 1WednesdayMarch 297:00pmLake Louise ABBarbara Foreman
Level 1ThursdayMarch 306:30pmNorth Burnaby BCJoel Motiuk
Level 1Thursday March 306:00pmCoquitlam BCAgnieszka Echallier
Level 1ThursdayMarch 307:00pmVictoria BCNicci Violette
Level 1FridayMarch 314:00pmToronto ONHilary Boucher
Level 1SaturdayApril 112:00pmPort Moody BCTracy Rockwell
Level 1SaturdayApril 110:30amSouth Burnaby BCManjit Kang
Level 1SundayApril 21:00pmVictoria BCLeslie Robinson
Level 1`SundayApril 2`5:30pmNorth BurnabyKatherine Macdonald
Level 1SundayApril 210:30amSouth Burnaby BCBal Kang
Level 2SundayApril 211:00amToronto ONJodi Finley
Level 1MondayApril 37:00pmCalgary ABSusan Ballantine
Level 1TuesdayApril 47:00pmNorth Vancouver BCNancy Marsh
Level 3TuesdayApril 47:00pmBurnaby BCFaye Fitzgerald
Level 1WednesdayApril 57:00pmEast Vancouver BCBrian Anderson
Level 1WednesdayApril 56:00pmEast Vancouver BCCarol Wiedemann
Level 1WednesdayApril 56:30pmComox BCRick Van Hassel
Level 1WednesdayApril 57:00pmKelowna BCBarb McCloskey
Level 1ThursdayApril 67:00pmVancouver/West EndJohn Waye
Level 1SaturdayApril 81:00pmCalgary ABBarry Lunseth
Level 1SundayApril 912:00pmNorth Vancouver BCJulia Winter
Children's CourseSundayApril 92:00pmCoquitlam, BCJanet Weiglet
Level 1SaturdayApril 1511:00amVancouver/Kitslano BCSharon Storoschuk
Level 1ThursdayApril 206:30pmSalmon Arm BCMaggy Davidson
Level 1FridayApril 212:00pmNew Westminster, BCLudmila Agacinska
Level 1SaturdayApril 2212:30pmRegina SKMichelle Dearborn
Level 1SundayApril 2310:00am/1:00pm tbdOlympic Village/Vancouver BCChristina Willings
Level 1MondayApril 246:30pmVancouver/Kitsilano BCJean Shelemey
Level 1MondayApril 247:00pmPort Moody BCPhil Muirhead
Level 1ThursdayApril 277:00pmNorth Vancouver BCLisa Voisin
Childrens CourseThursdayApril 274:00pmPort Moody BCNadine Dean
Level 1SaturdayApril 2912:00pmPort MoodyNadine Dean
Level 1SaturdayMay 110:30amSouth Burnaby BCBal Kang
Level 2ThursdayMay 46:00pmVictoria BCLeslie Robinson
Level 1SaturdayMay 610:30amSouth Burnaby BCBal Kang
Level 1SundayMay 710:30amSouth Burnaby BCManjit Kang
Level 1Sunday May 712:00pmBrockville ONLee Davy
Level 1SundayJune 41:00pmVictoria BCLeslie Robinson
Level 1SundayJune 1112:00pmToronto ONLee Davy
Level 2ThursdayJune 226:00pmVictoria BCLeslie Robinson
Level 2MondaySeptember 47:00pmVancouver BCFaye Fitzgerald
Level 3Tuesday September 57:00pmVancouver BCFaye Fitzgerald

Register Now

Classes in the United States

See Upcoming Classes in Canada

CourseDayDate of First ClassTimeLocationTeacher
Level 1WednesdayMarch 297:00pmSouth Seattle, WAKimberly Bowen
Level 1SundayApril 91:00pmLake Forest Park, WALaurie Marum
Level 1MondayApril 177:00pmShoreline, WAShane Brown Bumbalo
Level 1WednesdayApril 196:30pmLake Forest Park, WARachel Papadopoulos
Level 1SundayApril 231:00pmSeattle (Ballard Neighborhood), WAKatie Jackson
Level 1Saturday/ Sunday Fast Track courseApril 291:00pmAustin, TXErika Ebbeson
Level 1SundayApril 301:00pm ESTBrooklyn, NYChristopher Fleck
Level 1Saturday May 61:00pmKirkland, WAVinette Zabriskie
Level 2SundayMay 74:00pmMercer Island, WALaura Stanley
Level 1TuesdayMay 97:30pmWest Seattle, WABetsy Snyder
Children's CourseSundayAugust 62:00pmKirkland, WAErika Ebbeson
Level 2WednesdaySeptember 67:00pmSeattle WAFaye Fitzgerald
Level 3ThursdaySeptember 77:00pmSeattle WAFaye Fitzgerald

Register Now